MLB Expert Grading

nfl

MLB Industry Expert Grading

The Daily Overlay team keeps track of top MLB expert predictions. We then test this information each week and share it with our visitors and top performing experts. Our goal is to see who is great, who is really good, and who is not so hot, so you will know who to trust. If you think your predictions could make it to the top of the list let us know in the comments below and we may add you to the grading.

Note: We weight A+ selections very high because the payout is much higher. Our grading consists of the selections each site has up. If the site is late getting picks available they may not be included. We grade each MLB player against overall scoring, rank of scoring, scoring value(score/salary). They then receive the best grade from those 3 scales (because our grading system is damn hard!)

A+ A B C D F
Great play for GPP Win High GPP money In the money GPP Possible GPP money Will need lots of help from others A total Fail with this pick

If you would like to be notified when new grading information is released enter your email.


Updated weekly. Last updated June 17, 2018

 

Pitchers

ExpertTotal PicksA+ABCDFDK Points/$1000Daily Overlay Score
DraftKings Playbook120501391314212.1555.27
DailyFantasySportsRankings1345115112018191.9775.04
RotoGrinders - Lineup Builder1204513151413202.0885.01
Rotoballer119431771616202.0324.91
RotoGrinders - Consensus2358529212930411.9654.88
RotoGrinders - 6-pack2410112552.1684.88
DailyOverlay - On the Hill1776420172322312.0844.85
DailyFantasyNerd1194213102116172.0804.82
FantasyPros2419417182823612.4304.80
Rotowire131471592016242.0634.79
Sportsline118421281613272.0444.65
FantasyGuruElite2909931303542532.0004.64
FantasyLabs2407930223131471.9234.58
DailyOverlay - Industry Consensus39713343365552781.9764.57
FantasyTeamAdvice782786614171.8964.54
FantasyCPR2197123203429421.9874.48
ScoutFantasy2407630252432531.9994.44
FantasyAlarm2798933243342581.8924.43
DailyRoto468151483953691081.9514.36

Hitters

ExpertTotal PicksA+ABCDFDK Points/$1000Daily Overlay Score
FantasyTeamAdvice39781432558491412.1873.19
DailyOverlay - On the Hill672138634887882482.2763.13
RotoGrinders - Consensus7891657054981122902.2373.13
DailyFantasySportsRankings605128464080832282.1953.10
RotoGrinders - 6-pack172351292723662.2982.99
DailyOverlay - Stacks45088402758591782.0792.97
DailyRoto19083451621182412547882.1092.80
DraftKings Playbook658130423574812962.0892.80
ScoutFantasy128922990851761745352.0682.73
DailyFantasyNerd43372432159581802.0922.71
FantasyAlarm1426239104801891916231.9132.61
FantasyCPR784136613179823952.1332.55
DailyOverlay - Industry Consensus1781287136991972028602.1122.49
RotoGrinders - Lineup Builder42462332763651742.0982.49
Sportsline43973311650522172.0302.47
Rotowire41068202251651841.9872.47
FantasyLabs61692533676722872.0952.46
FantasyPros62596533363842962.2382.45
Rotoballer34549281538461692.0662.31
FantasyGuruElite197829113810020424410011.9902.30

MLB Grading Key