MLB Expert Grading

nfl

MLB Industry Expert Grading

The Daily Overlay team keeps track of top MLB expert predictions. We then test this information each week and share it with our visitors and top performing experts. Our goal is to see who is great, who is really good, and who is not so hot, so you will know who to trust. If you think your predictions could make it to the top of the list let us know in the comments below and we may add you to the grading.

Note: We weight A+ selections very high because the payout is much higher. Our grading consists of the selections each site has up. If the site is late getting picks available they may not be included. We grade each MLB player against overall scoring, rank of scoring, scoring value(score/salary). They then receive the best grade from those 3 scales (because our grading system is damn hard!)

A+ A B C D F
Great play for GPP Win High GPP money In the money GPP Possible GPP money Will need lots of help from others A total Fail with this pick

If you would like to be notified when new grading information is released enter your email.


Updated weekly. Last updated July 26th

Pitchers

ExpertTotal PicksA+ABCDFDK Points/$1000Daily Overlay Score
DailyFantasySportsRankings178672126279282.005.15
DailyFantasyNerd1686323161817312.065.04
FantasyTeamAdvice1555323172213272.024.86
RotoGrinders Consensus30310737284828552.004.83
FantasyLabs30910737354933482.024.83
Rotoballer1334814121817241.954.80
RotoGrinders - Lineup Builder1685718143116321.944.64
FantasyGuruElite39112850355748731.974.60
Sportsline1625515122717361.944.52
Daily Overlay - Value Index7525861010161.944.51
FantasyCPR1665319153016331.964.49
Daily Overlay - Industry Consensus615192755996731202.014.45
DailyRoto590185715490781122.024.45
DK Playbook1494614212321241.994.43
Daily Overlay - On the Hill2236926242727501.904.36
Fantasy Alarm526159614188651121.894.29
RotoGrinders - Lucror1725221122118482.234.19
Rotowire1323715142314291.954.14
FantasyPros2547822153038712.104.07
Scout Fantasy2707328294229691.843.96
Hitters
ExpertTotal PicksA+ABCDFDK Points/$1000Daily Overlay Score
RotoGrinders 6-Pack260572683636972.443.20
FantasyTeamAdvice512106492765532122.333.06
Daily Overlay - On the Hill85014982471171103452.132.81
Daily Overlay - Value Index38174281352481662.172.81
RotoGrinders Lineup Builder594112453082712542.252.81
RotoGrinders Consensus1108196101751391344632.102.80
DailyFantasySportsRankings98417879561151474092.102.76
DailyRoto261845422115033636410932.132.72
Fantasy Alarm1911299155982802728072.092.56
DailyFantasyNerd614100473678722812.242.56
Rotowire50076452867692152.052.54
DK Playbook80112753451071073621.992.49
FantasyLabs781122514296963742.192.42
Scout Fantasy1276171106801701875622.032.36
FantasyGuruElite258638918212927228513292.102.33
Daily Overlay Industry Consensus306845621314333735915602.132.31
FantasyPros91812464381161214552.252.21
Sportsline61585462762673282.092.20
FantasyCPR61675433166583432.082.03
RotoGrinders - Lucror70191333666793962.351.99
Rotoballer44247361955462392.031.95

MLB Grading Key