nfl

MLB Industry Expert Grading

The Daily Overlay team keeps track of top MLB expert predictions. We then test this information each week and share it with our visitors and top performing experts. Our goal is to see who is great, who is really good, and who is not so hot, so you will know who to trust. If you think your predictions could make it to the top of the list let us know in the comments below and we may add you to the grading.

Note: We weight A+ selections very high because the payout is much higher. Our grading consists of the selections each site has up. If the site is late getting picks available they may not be included. We grade each MLB player against overall scoring, rank of scoring, scoring value(score/salary). They then receive the best grade from those 3 scales (because our grading system is damn hard!)

A+ABCDF
Great play for GPP WinHigh GPP moneyIn the money GPPPossible GPP moneyWill need lots of help from othersA total Fail with this pick

If you would like to be notified when new grading information is released enter your email.


Updated weekly. Last updated May 23rd

Pitchers

ExpertTotal PicksA+ABCDFDK Points/$1000Daily Overlay Score
DailyFantasySportsRankings89291215137131.984.81
FantasyTeamAdvice56186597111.954.46
FantasyLabs1343917182416201.944.43
DailyFantasyNerd77231081011151.884.35
Daily Overlay - Industry Consensus2727735274336541.974.22
Rotoballer60186697141.814.22
RotoGrinders Consensus1474120132321291.934.19
FantasyGuruElite1684624142525341.854.15
DailyRoto2446631254134471.954.12
RotoGrinders - Lucror104301271712262.254.11
RotoGrinders - Lineup Builder7821106178161.874.10
Daily Overlay - Value Index35103273101.743.94
Fantasy Alarm2356224204231561.783.89
Daily Overlay - On the Hill1082713131415261.773.86
Sportsline711875149181.703.76
FantasyPros11330791618332.023.65
Rotowire6214671210131.833.63
DK Playbook7217691013171.733.61
Scout Fantasy1242911142217311.713.61

Hitters

ExpertTotal PicksA+ABCDFDK Points/$1000Daily Overlay Score
RotoGrinders 6-Pack126301431717452.543.41
FantasyTeamAdvice2455625173324902.453.37
Daily Overlay - On the Hill40987421860491532.263.19
RotoGrinders Lineup Builder27554241731411082.282.96
Daily Overlay - Value Index164311252722672.122.81
RotoGrinders Consensus50990463164642142.152.78
DailyFantasySportsRankings44678402347751832.102.73
DailyRoto1224202101681721805012.082.66
DK Playbook38063292151541622.132.62
FantasyLabs35363241641431662.222.61
Scout Fantasy58892493776852492.142.57
DailyFantasyNerd27945201737361242.152.55
Rotowire24335261329341062.012.51
Fantasy Alarm84611976461271283502.082.47
Daily Overlay Industry Consensus128919981661431626382.152.36
FantasyGuruElite110915974571141325732.112.25
FantasyPros47363312162672292.142.20
Sportsline2773721827291552.032.10
Rotoballer1852115625171012.082.00
RotoGrinders - Lucror41954162338472412.231.94

 

MLB Grading Key

Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com