MLB Expert Grading

nfl

MLB Industry Expert Grading

The Daily Overlay team keeps track of top MLB expert predictions. We then test this information each week and share it with our visitors and top performing experts. Our goal is to see who is great, who is really good, and who is not so hot, so you will know who to trust. If you think your predictions could make it to the top of the list let us know in the comments below and we may add you to the grading.

Note: We weight A+ selections very high because the payout is much higher. Our grading consists of the selections each site has up. If the site is late getting picks available they may not be included. We grade each MLB player against overall scoring, rank of scoring, scoring value(score/salary). They then receive the best grade from those 3 scales (because our grading system is damn hard!)

A+ A B C D F
Great play for GPP Win High GPP money In the money GPP Possible GPP money Will need lots of help from others A total Fail with this pick

If you would like to be notified when new grading information is released enter your email.


Updated weekly. Last updated October 2nd – Final

Pitchers

ExpertTotal PicksA+ABCDFDK Points/$1000Daily Overlay Score
DailyFantasyNerd2509337193028432.105.04
DailyFantasySportsRankings2699629394120441.934.92
RotoGrinders Consensus45416356426945791.974.89
FantasyLabs46816655527052731.974.88
Rotoballer2117622163127391.884.77
FantasyTeamAdvice2267432263422381.964.73
RotoGrinders - Lineup Builder2518826214125501.934.70
Sportsline2468231173927501.994.60
FantasyGuruElite612195815395701181.914.53
Daily Overlay - Industry Consensus925289117821451141781.974.46
DK Playbook1936118243230301.994.44
Daily Overlay - On the Hill34711041344638781.924.43
Fantasy Alarm7472298858124941541.864.35
DailyRoto850254109751291141691.974.33
FantasyCPR2397525244323521.904.29
Daily Overlay - Value Index104311271811251.874.21
RotoGrinders - Lucror1725221122118482.234.19
Rotowire2105429253322471.934.04
FantasyPros380108392549561032.103.96
Scout Fantasy401104473662521001.783.89
Hitters
ExpertTotal PicksA+ABCDFDK Points/$1000Daily Overlay Score
RotoGrinders 6-Pack35074331146471392.333.08
FantasyTeamAdvice89218382531101063582.253.06
Daily Overlay - On the Hill1315249116721801685302.142.900
RotoGrinders Consensus16643151471052022166792.112.897
RotoGrinders Lineup Builder89017763411191143762.292.88
Daily Overlay - Value Index47493381963592022.202.87
DailyFantasySportsRankings1502277126871682366082.142.82
DailyRoto369266231220547550415342.162.78
DailyFantasyNerd93216070521191084232.222.63
Fantasy Alarm303749824216042842512842.092.62
Rotowire7811236339991183392.012.53
DK Playbook104216868611421374662.002.52
Scout Fantasy19812961611182542938592.072.48
FantasyLabs122619581641461386022.172.43
Daily Overlay Industry Consensus472272033421851753423992.132.35
FantasyGuruElite409561628220443547620822.092.33
Sportsline9171387042861014802.162.32
FantasyPros130918187561641746472.262.23
FantasyCPR893120614695864852.132.15
Rotoballer72588593294763762.092.12
RotoGrinders - Lucror70191333666793962.351.99

MLB Grading Key