MLB Expert Grading

nfl

MLB Industry Expert Grading

The Daily Overlay team keeps track of top MLB expert predictions. We then test this information each week and share it with our visitors and top performing experts. Our goal is to see who is great, who is really good, and who is not so hot, so you will know who to trust. If you think your predictions could make it to the top of the list let us know in the comments below and we may add you to the grading.

Note: We weight A+ selections very high because the payout is much higher. Our grading consists of the selections each site has up. If the site is late getting picks available they may not be included. We grade each MLB player against overall scoring, rank of scoring, scoring value(score/salary). They then receive the best grade from those 3 scales (because our grading system is damn hard!)

A+ A B C D F
Great play for GPP Win High GPP money In the money GPP Possible GPP money Will need lots of help from others A total Fail with this pick

If you would like to be notified when new grading information is released enter your email.


Updated weekly. Last updated April 15, 2018

 

Pitchers

ExpertTotal PicksA+ABCDFDK Points/$1000Daily Overlay Score
RotoGrinders - 6-pack32000102.7297.00
DailyFantasySportsRankings2413213412.3456.38
Rotoballer2513303242.2626.12
Sportsline2613212172.1675.69
Rotowire2411222522.1515.63
DailyFantasyNerd2611207422.2795.31
DraftKings Playbook2510316232.1325.28
FantasyPros50232355122.2765.28
RotoGrinders - Consensus4819628672.0595.17
RotoGrinders - Lineup Builder2410302451.9455.13
DailyOverlay - On the Hill3614235482.0024.81
FantasyTeamAdvice176212331.9934.71
DailyOverlay - Industry Consensus9435841313211.9784.69
FantasyGuruElite4917548692.0254.67
FantasyLabs47184056141.8144.60
DailyRoto9032761112221.9374.52
ScoutFantasy2810215282.1184.46
FantasyAlarm55194479121.8744.45
FantasyCPR8127761110201.8834.38

Hitters

ExpertTotal PicksA+ABCDFDK Points/$1000Daily Overlay Score
FantasyTeamAdvice97201271318272.4083.35
RotoGrinders - Consensus162351782036462.3573.30
DailyOverlay - On the Hill1503414101521562.3433.27
DailyFantasySportsRankings12128861622412.1543.24
DailyOverlay - Stacks9720114912412.0653.06
DailyRoto35368341939601332.1412.96
Rotowire9019641014372.3492.96
RotoGrinders - 6-pack4184166162.3222.95
DraftKings Playbook14733761322662.0732.93
FantasyPros144281561323592.4102.93
DailyFantasyNerd98171221515372.1342.87
FantasyAlarm30357181528491361.8402.67
RotoGrinders - Lineup Builder9214971113382.1102.62
ScoutFantasy137228122211621.9452.56
DailyOverlay - Industry Consensus44577322444452232.0902.55
FantasyGuruElite37357242038511832.0362.35
FantasyCPR38261271240332092.0492.34
FantasyLabs115141081811541.8152.27
Sportsline961553715511.8402.22
Rotoballer75972510421.9932.01

MLB Grading Key