MLB Expert Grading

nfl

MLB Industry Expert Grading

The Daily Overlay team keeps track of top MLB expert predictions. We then test this information each week and share it with our visitors and top performing experts. Our goal is to see who is great, who is really good, and who is not so hot, so you will know who to trust. If you think your predictions could make it to the top of the list let us know in the comments below and we may add you to the grading.

Note: We weight A+ selections very high because the payout is much higher. Our grading consists of the selections each site has up. If the site is late getting picks available they may not be included. We grade each MLB player against overall scoring, rank of scoring, scoring value(score/salary). They then receive the best grade from those 3 scales (because our grading system is damn hard!)

A+ A B C D F
Great play for GPP Win High GPP money In the money GPP Possible GPP money Will need lots of help from others A total Fail with this pick

If you would like to be notified when new grading information is released enter your email.


Updated weekly. Last updated September 17th

Pitchers

ExpertTotal PicksA+ABCDFDK Points/$1000Daily Overlay Score
DailyFantasyNerd2388837192824422.115.05
DailyFantasySportsRankings2559029393917411.954.93
RotoGrinders Consensus43115454426542741.994.89
FantasyLabs44415453516849691.974.83
FantasyTeamAdvice2187132263420351.994.75
Rotoballer1997022163124361.894.74
RotoGrinders - Lineup Builder2398125214024481.924.61
Sportsline2347730173825471.994.58
FantasyGuruElite578183775191671091.934.53
DK Playbook1896116243129282.014.51
Daily Overlay - Industry Consensus885276113811371081701.984.46
Daily Overlay - On the Hill32910440344336721.944.45
DailyRoto850254109751291141691.974.33
Fantasy Alarm7132178357121881471.874.33
FantasyCPR2397525244323521.904.29
Daily Overlay - Value Index104311271811251.874.21
RotoGrinders - Lucror1725221122118482.234.19
FantasyPros36210637254555942.144.05
Rotowire1985028233022451.923.99
Scout Fantasy38310045356048951.813.91
Hitters
ExpertTotal PicksA+ABCDFDK Points/$1000Daily Overlay Score
RotoGrinders 6-Pack35074331146471392.333.08
FantasyTeamAdvice85117381491071003412.253.05
RotoGrinders Lineup Builder84917259391131083582.302.90
RotoGrinders Consensus15872981421001942046492.102.89
Daily Overlay - Value Index47493381963592022.202.87
Daily Overlay - On the Hill1247233109641711605102.122.86
DailyFantasySportsRankings1422261117821612245772.132.80
DailyRoto369266231220547550415342.162.78
DailyFantasyNerd88915470501131053972.252.67
Fantasy Alarm287446523315140540112192.092.60
DK Playbook102016768581381334562.002.54
Rotowire7391155936961103232.012.51
Scout Fantasy18692741531112402758162.062.46
FantasyLabs116818379591421335722.162.41
Daily Overlay Industry Consensus452768032520849051123132.122.33
FantasyGuruElite391357527419541345719992.082.30
Sportsline882128684280984662.122.27
FantasyPros126117583541561686252.262.23
FantasyCPR893120614695864852.132.15
Rotoballer68378573188733562.072.06
RotoGrinders - Lucror70191333666793962.351.99

MLB Grading Key